NCC Officers, Board of Directors and Advisors

A list of the NCC's current officers, board of directors, and advisors.

Officers

Ted Schneider
CHAIRMAN
Ted Schneider
Lake Providence, LA
Shawn L. Holladay
VICE CHAIRMAN
Shawn L. Holladay
Lubbock, TX
Kevin Brinkley
VICE PRESIDENT
Kevin Brinkley
Lubbock, TX
Jay T. Cowart
VICE PRESIDENT
Jay T. Cowart
Altus, OK
Donald Kirk Gilkey
VICE PRESIDENT
Donald Kirk Gilkey
Corcoran, CA
Jordan Lea
VICE PRESIDENT
Jordan Lea
Greenville, SC
Robin Perkins
VICE PRESIDENT
Robin Perkins
Sanford, NC
Sammy Wright
VICE PRESIDENT
Sammy Wright
Tifton, GA
Mark C. McKean
SECRETARY/ TREASURER
Mark C. McKean
Riverdale, CA
Gary Adams
PRESIDENT & CEO
Gary Adams
Cordova, TN
Marjory Walker
VP, COUNCIL OPERATIONS
Marjory Walker
Cordova, TN
Jody Campiche
VP, ECONOMICS & POLICY ANALYSIS
Jody Campiche
Cordova, TN
Harrison Ashley
VP, GINNER SERVICES
Harrison Ashley
Cordova, TN
John R. Gibson
VP, MEMBER SERVICES
John R. Gibson
Cordova, TN
Tas Smith
VP, PRODUCER AFFAIRS
Tas Smith
Cordova, TN
Don Parker
VP, TECHNICAL SERVICES
Don Parker
Cordova, TN

Board of Directors

David M. Dunlow
PRODUCER
David M. Dunlow
Gaston, NC
Patrick L. Johnson, Jr.
PRODUCER
Patrick L. Johnson, Jr.
Tunica, MS
Garold Joe Martin
PRODUCER
Garold Joe Martin
Firebaugh, CA
Nathan B. Reed
PRODUCER
Nathan B. Reed
Marianna, AR
Doyle K. Schniers
PRODUCER
Doyle K. Schniers
San Angelo, TX
Larry Black
GINNER
Larry Black
Roscoe, TX
George G. LaCour, Jr.
GINNER
George G. LaCour, Jr.
Morganza, LA
Walter Eugene Seale
GINNER
Walter Eugene Seale
Pima, AZ
Steven W. Sterling
GINNER
Steven W. Sterling
Tuscumbia, AL
J. Bradley Williams
GINNER
J. Bradley Williams
Burlison, TN
Ray Doroff
WAREHOUSER
Ray Doroff
Memphis, TN
W. Coalter Paxton, III
WAREHOUSER
W. Coalter Paxton, III
Wilson, NC
Robert Swize
WAREHOUSER
Robert Swize
Corpus Christi, TX
Joe Tillman
WAREHOUSER
Joe Tillman
Cordova, TN
Eric D. Wanjura
WAREHOUSER
Eric D. Wanjura
Lubbock, TX
Henry Thomas Hayden, Jr.
MERCHANT
Henry Thomas Hayden, Jr.
Cordova, TN
John C. King, III
MERCHANT
John C. King, III
Richardson, TX
Joseph T. Nicosia
MERCHANT
Joseph T. Nicosia
Cordova, TN
Krista Rickman
MERCHANT
Krista Rickman
Cordova, TN
Ernst D. Schroeder, Jr.
MERCHANT
Ernst D. Schroeder, Jr.
Bakersfield, CA
John C. Fricke
COTTONSEED
John C. Fricke
Pine Bluff, AR
Joe D. Gribble
COTTONSEED
Joe D. Gribble
Altus, OK
Amy West Hopper
COTTONSEED
Amy West Hopper
Overland Park, KS
Robert L. Lacy, Jr.
COTTONSEED
Robert L. Lacy, Jr.
Lubbock, TX
Fred Serven
COTTONSEED
Fred Serven
Chattanooga, TN
Wayne Boseman
COOPERATIVE
Wayne Boseman
Garner, NC
Paul E. Bush
COOPERATIVE
Paul E. Bush
Glendale, AZ
Keith T. Lucas
COOPERATIVE
Keith T. Lucas
Lubbock, TX
Henry N. Reichle, Jr.
COOPERATIVE
Henry N. Reichle, Jr.
Greenwood, MS
Jeffery A. Thompson
COOPERATIVE
Jeffery A. Thompson
Prattville, AL
William E. Bowen, Jr.
MANUFACTURER
William E. Bowen, Jr.
Inman, SC
Marc Doyon
MANUFACTURER
Marc Doyon
Salisbury, NC
James Martin
MANUFACTURER
James Martin
Gastonia, NC
Michael Quinn
MANUFACTURER
Michael Quinn
Sanford, NC
Anderson D. Warlick
MANUFACTURER
Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC

Advisors to the Board

Woody Anderson
Woody Anderson
Colorado City, TX
Phillip C. Burnett
Phillip C. Burnett
Memphis, TN
Jerry Calvani
Jerry Calvani
Carlsbad, NM
Chuck Coley
Chuck Coley
Vienna, GA
Ron Craft
Ron Craft
Plains, TX
Rusty Darby, Jr.
Rusty Darby, Jr.
Chester, SC
Wallace L. Darneille
Wallace L. Darneille
Equality, AL
James F. Dodson
James F. Dodson
Robstown, TX
Barry W. Evans
Barry W. Evans
Kress, TX
Kent D. Fountain
Kent D. Fountain
Surrency, GA
Tommy R. Funk, Sr.
Tommy R. Funk, Sr.
Sebastian, TX
Robert W. Greene
Robert W. Greene
Courtland, AL
Jon W. Hardwick
Jon W. Hardwick
Newellton, LA
Bruce Heiden
Bruce Heiden
Buckeye, AZ
Allen B. Helms, Jr.
Allen B. Helms, Jr.
Clarkedale, AR
Samuel B. Hollis
Samuel B. Hollis
Atlanta, GA
Kenneth B. Hood
Kenneth B. Hood
Gunnison, MS
Frank B. Jones, Jr.
Frank B. Jones, Jr.
Lubbock, TX
Mark D. Lange
Mark D. Lange
Cordova, TN
Ronald C. Lee
Ronald C. Lee
Bronwood, GA
John Maguire
John Maguire
Hilton Head Island, SC
W. N. Mallory, Jr.
W. N. Mallory, Jr.
Memphis, TN
Larry R. McClendon
Larry R. McClendon
Marianna, AR
Allen McLaurin
Allen McLaurin
Laurel Hill, NC
Robert E. McLendon
Robert E. McLendon
Leary, GA
Frank M. Mitchener, Jr.
Frank M. Mitchener, Jr.
Sumner, MS
Paul Ollerton
Paul Ollerton
Casa Grande, AZ
Charles H. Parker
Charles H. Parker
Senath, MO
John E. Pucheu, Jr.
John E. Pucheu, Jr.
Tranquillity, CA
F. Ronald Rayner
F. Ronald Rayner
Goodyear, AZ


No photo available


John Ruark
Bishop, GA
James H. Sanford
James H. Sanford
Prattville, AL
Eddie Smith
Eddie Smith
Floydada, TX
Thomas W. Smith
Thomas W. Smith
Bakersfield, CA
Shane Stephens
Shane Stephens
Greenwood, MS
K. Michael Tate
K. Michael Tate
Huntsville, AL
Sledge Taylor
Sledge Taylor
Como, MS
Anderson D. Warlick
Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC
Ricky Wiggins, Sr.
Ricky Wiggins, Sr.
Andalusia, AL